skip navigation
Aa railcatlsogo

Bantam Railcats Black

Regular Season 2019-2020
2019-2020 x Regular Season

Friday October 11, 2019

River East

4

Bantam Black

3

Friday October 18, 2019

Bantam Black

3

Marauders Black

5

Sunday October 20, 2019

Bantam Black

7

Canadians Blue

1

Saturday October 26, 2019

Rangers Blue

2

Bantam Black

5

Monday October 28, 2019

Bantam Black

2

Twins Orange

3

Sunday November 03, 2019

Bantam Black

6

Canadians Red

0

Wednesday November 06, 2019

Railcats White

6

Bantam Black

5

Thursday November 07, 2019

Rebels Black

1

Bantam Black

3

Sunday November 10, 2019

Bantam Black

5

Rebels White

2

Monday November 11, 2019

Bantam Black

1

Twins Black

2

Sunday November 17, 2019

Bantam Black

5

Marauders White

2

Saturday November 23, 2019

Bantam Black

7

Rangers Blue

2

Sunday November 24, 2019

Bantam Black

7

St Vital Vics

1

Thursday November 28, 2019

Twins Black

3

Bantam Black

8

Sunday December 01, 2019

Rebels White

3

Bantam Black

6

Sunday December 08, 2019

Marauders White

0

Bantam Black

5

Wednesday December 11, 2019

Rangers Red

2

Bantam Black

6

Friday December 13, 2019

Saskatoon Saints

4

Bantam Black

4

Friday December 13, 2019

Bantam Black

8

Regina Buffalo’s

3

Saturday December 14, 2019

Bantam Black

8

Regina Royals

1

Saturday December 14, 2019

Regina Mustangs

3

Bantam Black

6

Sunday December 15, 2019

Pembina Rockets

2

Bantam Black

5

Wednesday December 18, 2019

Twins Orange

4

Bantam Black

3

Sunday January 05, 2020

Railcats White

1

Bantam Black

6

Sunday January 12, 2020

Bantam Black

4

Brandon

5

Friday January 17, 2020

Bantam Black

11

Rangers Red

2

Sunday January 19, 2020

Bantam Black

5

Rebels Black

4

Wednesday January 22, 2020

St Vital Vics

Bantam Black

Sunday January 26, 2020

Bantam Black

4

Railcats White

1

Saturday February 01, 2020

Bantam Black

10

Marauders White

2

Thursday February 06, 2020

Canadians Red

2

Bantam Black

6

Sunday February 09, 2020

Marauders Black

5

Bantam Black

6

Saturday February 15, 2020

Bantam Black

4

Indy Jr Fuel

3

Saturday February 15, 2020

NoCo Jr Eagles

1

Bantam Black

1

Sunday February 16, 2020

Bantam Black

6

Kansas City Mavs

0

Monday February 17, 2020

NoCo Jr Eagles

4

Bantam Black

1

Wednesday February 19, 2020

Brandon

Bantam Black

Friday February 21, 2020

St Vital Vics

Bantam Black

Sunday February 23, 2020

Canadians Blue

Bantam Black

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Oct 11
L
River East
East End Arena
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
L
@ Marauders Black
Gateway arena, Gateway Road, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - Red
FINAL
Sun Oct 20
W
@ Canadians Blue
Keith Bodley Arena, Sansome Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
W
Rangers Blue
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Mon Oct 28
L
@ Twins Orange
St. Norbert, La Barriere, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sun Nov 3
W
@ Canadians Red
Keith Bodley Arena, Sansome Avenue, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
L
Railcats White
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #1
FINAL
Thu Nov 7
W
Rebels Black
Southdale Community Centre, Lakewood Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - West
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
@ Rebels White
Selkirk Recreation Complex, Easton Drive, Selkirk, MB, Canada
FINAL
Mon Nov 11
L
@ Twins Black
St. Norbert, La Barriere, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
W
@ Marauders White
East St. Paul Sports Complex, Raleigh Street, East Saint Paul, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
W
@ Rangers Blue
Eric Coy Arena, Oakdale Drive, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sun Nov 24
W
@ St Vital Vics
St. Vital centennial arena, Saint Anne's Road, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Thu Nov 28
W
Twins Black
Southdale Community Centre, Lakewood Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - West
FINAL
Sun Dec 1
W
Rebels White
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
Marauders White
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Wed Dec 11
W
Rangers Red
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #1
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
T
Saskatoon Saints
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
W
@ Regina Buffalo’s
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
@ Regina Royals
FINAL
Sat Dec 14
W
Regina Mustangs
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
W
Pembina Rockets
FINAL
Wed Dec 18
L
Twins Orange
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #1
FINAL
Sun Jan 5
W
Railcats White
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
L
@ Brandon
Brandon's Community Sportsplex, Knowlton Drive, Brandon, MB, Canada
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
W
@ Rangers Red
Eric Coy Arena, Oakdale Drive, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
W
@ Rebels Black
Selkirk Recreation Complex, Easton Drive, Selkirk, MB, Canada
FINAL
Wed Jan 22 -
St Vital Vics
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #1
Cancelled
Sun Jan 26
W
@ Railcats White
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
W
@ Marauders White
Gateway arena, Gateway Road, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - Red
FINAL
Thu Feb 6
W
Canadians Red
Southdale Community Centre, Lakewood Boulevard, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - West
FINAL
Sun Feb 9
W
Marauders Black
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
W
@ Indy Jr Fuel
Fox Valley Ice Arena, South Kirk Road, Geneva, IL, USA - Fox valley NHL
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
T
NoCo Jr Eagles
Fox Valley Ice Arena, South Kirk Road, Geneva, IL, USA - Fox Valley Int’l
FINAL
Sun Feb 16
W
@ Kansas City Mavs
Fox Valley Ice Arena, South Kirk Road, Geneva, IL, USA - Fox Valley NHL
FINAL
Mon Feb 17
L
NoCo Jr Eagles
Mt Prospect, IL, USA
FINAL
Wed Feb 19 -
Brandon
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #1
6:30 PM CST
Fri Feb 21 -
St Vital Vics
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - East End #3
7:00 PM CST
Sun Feb 23 -
Canadians Blue
Transcona East End CC, Pandora Avenue East, Winnipeg, MB, Canada - #3
5:00 PM CST